Chale Maar Villa
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Chale Maar Villa Itarema is located about 10 minutes by car from the Praia da Taiba, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
Guests will find the Guajiru Island 3.8 km from this Itarema villa.
The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also at your disposal.
Experience ultimate comfort in Chale Maar Villa's kitchen, supplied with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Brasil Tur Ceara3.9 km
- Praia da Barra do Ceara3.8 km
- Praia da Taiba4.6 km
- Ilha do Guajiru3.7 km
- Windexplorer kite school3.4 km
- SoulKite Brazil3.8 km
- Airports
- Jericoacoara59 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chale Maar Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chale Maar Villa is $87. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chale Maar Villa?
Guests of Chale Maar Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 07:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Chale Maar Villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Chale Maar Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Praia da Taiba and Ilha do Guajiru, located about 10 minutes by car from the property and 3.8 km away respectively.